Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Living Shelter Hybrid Incl Constr Mtrl And Furniture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3656896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 16-07-2023 20:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bharat Metals | - | 17-07-2023 13:46:47 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EVEREST ENGINEERING CO | - | 16-07-2023 20:32:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-07-2023 14:02:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J R INFRATECH | - | 17-07-2023 15:42:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | K.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 17-07-2023 13:29:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S J.W.ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 10:39:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S L.N. TRADERS | - | 17-07-2023 10:59:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 17-07-2023 09:42:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 16-07-2023 19:50:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | P.P.ASSOCIATES | - | 15-07-2023 14:11:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PARBIN SIDDIKI | - | 17-07-2023 11:25:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 13:37:53 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 15-07-2023 13:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O.P ENGINEER'S(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter Hybrid incl Constr Mtrl and Furniture | 6328000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter Hybrid incl Constr Mtrl and Furniture | 6528000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.K. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter Hybrid incl Constr Mtrl and Furniture | 6760000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EVEREST ENGINEERING CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter Hybrid incl Constr Mtrl and Furniture | 6853600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Bharat Metals (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter Hybrid incl Constr Mtrl and Furniture | 6920000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter Hybrid incl Constr Mtrl and Furniture | 7000000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S J.W.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter Hybrid incl Constr Mtrl and Furniture | 7360500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S L.N. TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter Hybrid incl Constr Mtrl and Furniture | 7500000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PARBIN SIDDIKI (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Living Shelter Hybrid incl Constr Mtrl and Furniture | 7860000.00 | L9 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read more10 x or living shelter hybrid constr mtrl and electic item with furniture,02 x or living shelter hy
Read more
10 x or living shelter hybrid constr mtrl and electic item with furniture,02 x or living shelter hy
Read more
Constr mtrl for offrs oblique jcos living shelter,constr mtrl for or living shelter,constr mtrl for
Read more
Constr mtrl for offrs oblique jcos living shelter,constr mtrl for or living shelter,constr mtrl for
Read more
Constr mtrl for or living shelter 20 men,constr mtrl for or living shelter 20 men,constr mtrl for o
Read more
of your Industry type