Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Consultancy Opportunity: Independent Engineer For Nh 168 G Upgradation 🛠️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Consultancy Firms To Provide Services As An Independent Engineer For The Upgradation Of The Mehsana Idar Section Of Nh 168 G In Gujarat On A Hybrid Annuity Mode (Ham). 📅 Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Nil Interested Firms Should Possess Expertise In Civil Engineering Projects, With A Focus On Highway Development And Construction. Proposals Should Include Detailed Qualifications, Experience, Methodology, And Pricing. Keywords: Consultancy, Independent Engineer, Nh 168 G, Upgradation, Hybrid Annuity Mode, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Civil Engineering, Highway Construction| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Consultancy Services Of Independent Engineer For Upgradation Of Mehsana Idar Section Of Nh 168 G) In The State Of Gujarat On Ham.
|
| Description |
Consultancy Services Of Independent Engineer For Upgradation Of Mehsana Idar Section Of Nh 168 G) In The State Of Gujarat On Ham.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_800912_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2023-2024/NH168G/IE |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mehsana |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=841901 |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreUpgradation of mehsana visnagar vadnagar kheralu idar section from km 0/00 to km 81/300 of nh168g (mehsana to idar) in the state of gujarat (total length 81.300 km) on ham.
Upgradation of mehsana visnagar vadnagar kheralu idar section from km 0/00 to km 81/300 of nh168g (mehsana to idar) in the state of gujarat (total length 81.300 km) on ham.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer for upgradation to two lane with paved shoulder of porbandar- kalavad section of nh-151k
Consultancy services of independent engineer for upgradation to two lane with paved shoulder of porbandar-bhanvad-jamjodhpur-kalavad section of nh-151k from design km 0.000 to design km 119.500 in the state of gujarat
Read moreConsultancy service for authority engineer for supervision for the work of upgradation and strengthening to 2 lane with ps from km. 95/500 to km. 129/775 of nh-168g (idar bhiloda-samlaji section) in the state of gujarat (length 34.275 km)
Consultancy service for authority engineer for supervision for the work of upgradation and strengthening to 2 lane with ps from km. 95/500 to km. 129/775 of nh-168g (idar bhiloda-samlaji section) in the state of gujarat (length 34.275 km)
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of 4 lane with ps idar-badoli bypass section from design chainage km 81.300 to 95.500 of nh-168g in the state of gujarat ,total length 14.2 km, on epc mode
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of 4 lane with ps idar-badoli bypass section from design chainage km 81.300 to 95.500 of nh-168g in the state of gujarat ,total length 14.2 km, on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services for independent engineer services for four laning of ahmednagar solapur district border to tembhurni section of nh-561a from ch.80.390 to ch.139.750 in maharashtra on ham mode under nh (o)
Consultancy services for independent engineer services for four laning of ahmednagar solapur district border to tembhurni section of nh-561a from ch.80.390 to ch.139.750 in maharashtra on ham mode under nh (o)
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer for upgradation to two lane with paved shoulder configuration from km. 0/000 to 62/822 (limbdi-dhrangadhra section) of nh-51 in the state of gujarat (total length- 62.822km) on ham mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer for upgradation to two lane with paved shoulder configuration from km. 0/000 to 62/822 (limbdi-dhrangadhra section) of nh-51 in the state of gujarat (total length- 62.822km) on ham mode
Read moreIndependent engineer services for 4 laning of rajapalayam to shenkottai section of nh-744 in tamil nadu on ham (project length-68.3km)
Independent engineer services for 4 laning of rajapalayam to shenkottai section of nh-744 in tamil nadu on ham (project length-68.3km)
Read moreConsultancy services as independent engineer during operation and maintenance for the projects of nh 206 on ham under bharathmala pariyojana in the state of karnataka
Consultancy services as independent engineer during operation and maintenance for the projects of nh 206 on ham under bharathmala pariyojana in the state of karnataka
Read moreIndependent engineer services for o and m of a 4 laning of ahilyanagar bypass section of nh 160 and nh 61 under ham mode b 4 laning of ahilyanagar to chapadgaon pkg i and ii section of nh 561 a total length 121 km under ham mode
Independent engineer services for o and m of a 4 laning of ahilyanagar bypass section of nh 160 and nh 61 under ham mode b 4 laning of ahilyanagar to chapadgaon pkg i and ii section of nh 561 a total length 121 km under ham mode
Read moreof your Industry type