Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Second In Command Stamp,Commanding Officer Stamp,Oc Sp Coy Stamp,Head Clerk Stamp,Round Stamp Sp Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 16:02:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BESPOKE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 16:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEET ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 16:21:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SADHU RAM AND SONS | - | 05-03-2024 16:17:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 16:25:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SADHU RAM AND SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Second-in-Command stamp,Commanding Officer stamp,OC SP Coy stamp,Head Clerk stamp,Round stamp SP Co | 250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARORA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Second-in-Command stamp,Commanding Officer stamp,OC SP Coy stamp,Head Clerk stamp,Round stamp SP Co | 300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEET ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Second-in-Command stamp,Commanding Officer stamp,OC SP Coy stamp,Head Clerk stamp,Round stamp SP Co | 324.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Second-in-Command stamp,Commanding Officer stamp,OC SP Coy stamp,Head Clerk stamp,Round stamp SP Co | 360.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BESPOKE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Second-in-Command stamp,Commanding Officer stamp,OC SP Coy stamp,Head Clerk stamp,Round stamp SP Co | 1500.00 | L5 |