Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Chair,Rubber Stamp For Offg Commanding Officer,Lime Powder,Terra Cota,Service Label One Rupe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT KUMAR JHA | - | 15-02-2024 07:07:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARTI & SONS | - | 15-02-2024 07:12:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA KALI | - | 15-02-2024 07:03:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM SUPPLIER | - | 15-02-2024 07:19:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KALI(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Chair,Rubber Stamp for Offg Commanding Officer,Lime Powder,Terra Cota,Service Label One Rupe | 141325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARTI & SONS | Item Categories : Office Chair,Rubber Stamp for Offg Commanding Officer,Lime Powder,Terra Cota,Service Label One Rupe | 145840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJIT KUMAR JHA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Chair,Rubber Stamp for Offg Commanding Officer,Lime Powder,Terra Cota,Service Label One Rupe | 150090.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI RAM SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Office Chair,Rubber Stamp for Offg Commanding Officer,Lime Powder,Terra Cota,Service Label One Rupe | 152060.00 | L4 |