Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wicks For Kero Heater,Hit Pillar Rod,Switch For Heat Pillar,Grass For Symphony Cooler,Water Pump Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744157 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deeksha enterprises | - | 22-03-2024 23:54:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAN SINGH TRADERS | - | 22-03-2024 23:29:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | POSTIVE TRADERS | - | 23-03-2024 00:12:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAN SINGH TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Wicks for kero heater,Hit pillar rod,switch for heat pillar,Grass for symphony cooler,water pump fo | 26631.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Deeksha enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Wicks for kero heater,Hit pillar rod,switch for heat pillar,Grass for symphony cooler,water pump fo | 27270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POSTIVE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Wicks for kero heater,Hit pillar rod,switch for heat pillar,Grass for symphony cooler,water pump fo | 29660.00 | L3 |