Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Cyl Head,Gasket Cyl Head Cover,Filter Assy Oil,Eng Mounting Pad Frt,Radiator Assy,Cover Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5299024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 02-09-2024 14:45:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 02-09-2024 14:19:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 15:08:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNEET SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET CYL HEAD,GASKET CYL HEAD COVER,FILTER ASSY OIL,ENG MOUNTING PAD FRT,RADIATOR ASSY,COVER ASSY | 43190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET CYL HEAD,GASKET CYL HEAD COVER,FILTER ASSY OIL,ENG MOUNTING PAD FRT,RADIATOR ASSY,COVER ASSY | 45847.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET CYL HEAD,GASKET CYL HEAD COVER,FILTER ASSY OIL,ENG MOUNTING PAD FRT,RADIATOR ASSY,COVER ASSY | 48046.00 | L3 |