Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components, Including: 🔧 Engine Mounting Pad 🔧 Gasket 🔧 Cyl Head Gasket 🛫 Oil Filter 🛫 Fuel Filter 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Engine Mounting Pad, Gasket, Cyl Head Gasket, Oil Filter, Fuel Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Automotive Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Mounting Pad,Gasket,Cyl Head Gasket,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 19-07-2024 19:06:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 19-07-2024 18:56:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 18:51:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Mounting Pad,Gasket,Cyl head gasket,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter | 6950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Mounting Pad,Gasket,Cyl head gasket,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter | 7479.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Mounting Pad,Gasket,Cyl head gasket,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter | 8024.00 | L3 |