Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
37 Kw Lt Motor,110 Kw Lt Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HEM INDUSTRIES
1205000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE2 253-0603 Title : Hindustan | 10-09-2023 21:35:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KANSAL ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD Model : STANDARD IE2/IE3 LT AC MOTOR Title : STANDARD IE2/IE3 LT AC MOTOR | 15-09-2023 18:33:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 37KW LT MOTOR ( 2 the number pi ) Title : 37KW LT MOTOR ( 2 the number pi) | 18-09-2023 22:54:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TRADE (INDIA) CENTRE | Make : LHP Model : Sq. cage Ind Motor 37 KW 6Pole 250M Title : Sq. cage Ind Motor 37 KW 6Pole 250M | 18-09-2023 18:02:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan | Hindustan - Hem Industries | 2HE2 253-0603 | 2 | ₹ 345000.000 |
| Hindustan | Hindustan - Hem Industries | 2HE2 316-0603 | 2 | ₹ 860000.000 |
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreof your Industry type