Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox, I/P: 1500 Rpm, Ratio: 80: 1, 90 Kw,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 14:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Dee Kay Gears
150000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dee Kay Gears | Make : DEE KAY GEARS Model : CSC 400 Title : GEARBOX CSC 400 | 22-07-2024 15:58:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : Triple stage foot mounted bevel helical gearbox Title : Triple stage foot mounted bevel helical gearbox | 22-07-2024 17:00:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MECO Model : GEAR COUPLING Title : GEAR COUPLING | 22-07-2024 11:41:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | REGAL SERVICES | Make : ESENPRO POWER TRANSMISSION PVT.LTD Model : NA/EPBHT/400/HB/S/SP Title : GEARBOX | 22-07-2024 16:26:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : GEARBOX, I/P: 1500 RPM, RATIO: 80: 1, 90 KW | 20-07-2024 18:10:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dee Kay Gears(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, I/P: 1500RPM, RATIO: 80: 1, 90KW, | 127118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | REGAL SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, I/P: 1500RPM, RATIO: 80: 1, 90KW, | 2071500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, I/P: 1500RPM, RATIO: 80: 1, 90KW, | 2192161.27 | L3 |
| 4 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, I/P: 1500RPM, RATIO: 80: 1, 90KW, | 2220000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARBOX CSC 400 | DEE KAY GEARS | CSC 400 | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreProvn of retaining wall near bldg no p-66 (fresh shed) of 366 (i) sup pl asc under para 35 of dwp 2020 in fy 2026-27 under ge ranikhet
Provn of retaining wall near bldg no p-66 (fresh shed) of 366 (i) sup pl asc under para 35 of dwp 2020 in fy 2026-27 under ge ranikhet
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreP/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type