Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polishing Of Floor Surface In Class Room And Office Spaces
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4563798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE IN CLASS ROOM AND OFFIC Title : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE IN CLASS ROOM AND OFFICE SPACES | 10-02-2024 13:39:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KUM-KUM | Make : NA Model : POLISHING OF FLOOR Title : POLISHING OF FLOOR | 09-02-2024 16:38:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE Title : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE | 08-02-2024 22:02:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OM SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE Title : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE | 08-02-2024 14:16:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarav Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE IN CLASS ROOM AND OFFICE SPACES | 149860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE IN CLASS ROOM AND OFFICE SPACES | 152810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE IN CLASS ROOM AND OFFICE SPACES | 155760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUM-KUM (MII) | Item Categories : POLISHING OF FLOOR SURFACE IN CLASS ROOM AND OFFICE SPACES | 159890.00 | L4 |
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreConstruction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreSupply of materials for school kitchen room at chikkavaddatti village in mundaragi taluk gadag dist
Supply of materials for construction of school kitchen room at chikkavaddatti village in mundaragi taluk gadag dist
Read moreConstruction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Construction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type