Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Stmc Of Shillong Nongstoin Road (Nh 44 E) 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Through Its Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Strength Testing Of Materials And Concrete (Stmc) Services For A Section Of The Nongstoin Road (Nh 44 E) From Km 21.000 To Km 84.274 (L 63.274 Km) In Shillong, Meghalaya, For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2,06,445 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Stmc Services. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Stmc Services, Nh 44 E, Shillong Nongstoin Road, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Bid, Earnest Money Deposit, Road Infrastructure, Meghalaya| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stmc Of Shillong Nongstoin Road Nh 44 E (106) From Km 21.000 To Km 84.274 (L 63.274 Km) For The Year 2023 24 Under Pwd Nh Division, Shillong In The State Of Meghalaya
|
| Description |
Stmc Of Shillong Nongstoin Road Nh 44 E (106) From Km 21.000 To Km 84.274 (L 63.274 Km) For The Year 2023 24 Under Pwd Nh Division, Shillong In The State Of Meghalaya
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_807656_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PW/CE/NH/27/2023/4 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 2.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NH 44E/106 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=848830 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreWidening from 2l to 2l with ps from km 21.000 to km 84.274 (length 63.274) of new nh 106 along with resurfacing of existing bituminous surface and other miscellaneous works in the state of meghalaya
Widening from 2l to 2l with ps from km 21.000 to km 84.274 (length 63.274) of new nh 106 along with resurfacing of existing bituminous surface and other miscellaneous works in the state of meghalaya
Read moreWidening from 2l to 2l with ps from km 21.00 to km 84.274 (length 63.274 km) of new nh-106 along with resurfacing of existing bituminous surface and other miscellaneous works in the state of meghalaya. job no.106-mg-2023-24-176
Widening from 2l to 2l with ps from km 21.00 to km 84.274 (length 63.274 km) of new nh-106 along with resurfacing of existing bituminous surface and other miscellaneous works in the state of meghalaya. job no.106-mg-2023-24-176
Read moreStmc of nh 51 from km 145.000 to km 148.282 (l 3.282 km) under nh cum tura central division in the state of meghalaya
Stmc of nh 51 from km 145.000 to km 148.282 (l 3.282 km) under nh cum tura central division in the state of meghalaya
Read moreStmc of nh 51 from km 145.000 to km 148.282 (length 3.282 km) under nh cum tura central division in the state of meghalaya
Stmc of nh 51 from km 145.000 to km 148.282 (length 3.282 km) under nh cum tura central division in the state of meghalaya
Read moreStmc nh 202 km 75 to km 120
Short term maintenance contract to nh-202 (old-155) from 75.000 km to 120.000km(length 45.00 km)under nh division-iii tuensangin the state of nagaland.
Read moreStmc nh 202 km 39 to km 75
Short term maintenance contract to nh-202 (old-155) from 39.000 km to 75.000km(length 36.00 km)under nh tuensangdivisionin the state of nagaland.
Read moreStmc nh 702a km 153 to 173 km
Short term maintenance contract to nh702a from km 153.000 to km 173.000 (length 20.00 km) for the year 2024 25 under pwd nh division vi, phek in the state of nagaland.
Read moreStmc nh 702d km 0 to 39 km
Short term maintenance contract to nh-702d from 0.000 km to km31.000(length 31.00 km) for the year 2024-25 under nh division ii mokokchungin the state of nagaland.
Read moreStmc nh 202 km 0 to km 39
Short term maintenance contract to nh-202 (old-155) from 0.000 km to 39.000 km(length 39.00 km)under nh division-iii tuensang in the state of nagaland.
Read moreof your Industry type