Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Stmc Of Nh 51 In Meghalaya 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Specifically The Central Government's Nh Cum Tura Central Division, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A 3.282 Km Stretch Of The Stmc (State Highways) On Nh 51 In The State Of Meghalaya. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Emd: Inr 1,22,376 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Stmc, Nh 51, Meghalaya, Road Construction, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee
Particulars Details
Title
Stmc Of Nh 51 From Km 145.000 To Km 148.282 (L 3.282 Km) Under Nh Cum Tura Central Division In The State Of Meghalaya
Description
Stmc Of Nh 51 From Km 145.000 To Km 148.282 (L 3.282 Km) Under Nh Cum Tura Central Division In The State Of Meghalaya
Organisation Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MoRTH_807623_1
Reference
Number
PW/CE/NH/26/2023/4
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 1.22 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place NH 51
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=848799

Start Date May 16, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 814 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.