Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Tubing 15mm Med Grade Make Jindal Oblique Tata Oblique Suryaprakash,Gi Tubing 15mm Med Grade Mak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PATEL AGENCY | - | 02-03-2024 19:57:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Prakash & Sons | - | 02-03-2024 19:41:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 20:29:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prakash & Sons(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GI Tubing 15mm med Grade Make Jindal oblique Tata oblique Suryaprakash,GI Tubing 15mm med Grade Mak | 600540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PATEL AGENCY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GI Tubing 15mm med Grade Make Jindal oblique Tata oblique Suryaprakash,GI Tubing 15mm med Grade Mak | 633948.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GI Tubing 15mm med Grade Make Jindal oblique Tata oblique Suryaprakash,GI Tubing 15mm med Grade Mak | 647438.00 | L3 |