Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Twine Sewing,Teflon Thread Seal Tape Roll Of 12 Mtr Length 0.1 Mm X 1.25 Cm,Tape Transparent 1 And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3672588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 20-07-2023 09:41:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 20-07-2023 09:28:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 20-07-2023 09:20:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2023 18:39:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M S MARINE SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Twine Sewing,Teflon Thread Seal Tape Roll of 12 Mtr Length 0.1 MM X 1.25 CM,Tape Transparent 1 and | 86267.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Twine Sewing,Teflon Thread Seal Tape Roll of 12 Mtr Length 0.1 MM X 1.25 CM,Tape Transparent 1 and | 92685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Twine Sewing,Teflon Thread Seal Tape Roll of 12 Mtr Length 0.1 MM X 1.25 CM,Tape Transparent 1 and | 96316.00 | L3 |