Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Twine Thread,Cotton Thread Twine,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : S/COTTON THREAD 100 DTEX X6 BLACK 1000M | 08-06-2024 14:16:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 08-06-2024 13:27:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Twine Thread,Cotton Thread - Twine,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 4775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Twine Thread,Cotton Thread - Twine,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2) | 8150.00 | L2 |