Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Screw,Firoza Blue Paint,Thinner,Heatex,White Paint,Paint Brown,Fevicol,Varnish
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5619924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI BEARING | - | 12-12-2024 14:40:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 12-12-2024 14:47:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Tavish Associates | - | 13-12-2024 15:51:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2024 12:48:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : BLACK SCREW,FIROZA BLUE PAINT,THINNER,HEATEX,WHITE PAINT,PAINT BROWN,FEVICOL,VARNISH | 25240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELHI BEARING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLACK SCREW,FIROZA BLUE PAINT,THINNER,HEATEX,WHITE PAINT,PAINT BROWN,FEVICOL,VARNISH | 33220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLACK SCREW,FIROZA BLUE PAINT,THINNER,HEATEX,WHITE PAINT,PAINT BROWN,FEVICOL,VARNISH | 43540.00 | L3 |