Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 3rd Grade Lump Bl 4528 Quantity 4000 Mt,Custom Bid For Services Sm Grad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EASTERN MINING CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5469300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Moil Limited
Organisation:
Moil Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAJEET ENTERPRISES | 11-07-2023 17:04:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EASTERN MINING CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 14:02:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIZAMSINGH CHAUHAN | 01-07-2023 13:39:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN MINING CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 3rd Grade Lump BL 4528 Quantity 4000 MT,Custom Bid for Services - SM Grad | 5469300.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 3rd Grade Lump BL 4528 Quantity 4000 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2964160.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SM Grade Lump BLL 530 Quantity 500 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 348100.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SM Grade small BLL 531 Quantity 500 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 354000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SM Grade Lump BLL 461 Quantity 1000 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 758740.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SM Grade small BLL 504 Quantity 1500 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1044300.000 |