Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Top Coat Of Deck Covering In Ramanand Hall Is To Be Renewed As Existing Deck Covering Is Damaged An
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4198456
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 10, 2023 20:06
End Date
Expired 24/11/2023

Expired 1017 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ammus marine service & engineers Make : TOP COAT OF DECK COVERING Model : AMS Title : TOP COAT OF DECK COVERING 21-11-2023 12:00:02 N/A Qualified
2 FABCON ENTERPRISE Make : TOP COAT OF DECK COVERING Model : FABCON Title : TOP COAT OF DECK COVERING 23-11-2023 12:00:09 N/A Qualified
3 OCEAN MARINE ENVIRONMENT COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OMECPL TOPCOAT Model : OMECPL TOPCOAT Title : TOP COAT OF DECK COVERING 23-11-2023 19:58:10 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OCEAN MARINE ENVIRONMENT COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TOP COAT OF DECK COVERING IN RAMANAND HALL IS TO BE RENEWED AS EXISTING DECK COVERING IS DAMAGED AN 269920.00 L1
2 ammus marine service & engineers Item Categories : TOP COAT OF DECK COVERING IN RAMANAND HALL IS TO BE RENEWED AS EXISTING DECK COVERING IS DAMAGED AN 309750.00 L2
3 FABCON ENTERPRISE Item Categories : TOP COAT OF DECK COVERING IN RAMANAND HALL IS TO BE RENEWED AS EXISTING DECK COVERING IS DAMAGED AN 362720.40 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise