Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Manual Duel Plate Check Valves Under Schedule 7. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Relevant Safety Standards. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Manual Duel Plate Check Valve, Schedule 7, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Valves| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule 7 Supply Of Manual Duel Plate Check Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE VALVES PRIVATE LTD | Make : ADVANCE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DP30.SEEIEI.14.DA.326 Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 17-05-2024 13:55:05 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLOVEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flovel Valves Pvt. Ltd. Model : DXFR Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 09-05-2024 11:50:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : NA Title : On/Off Valves | 14-05-2024 11:51:00 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-562 Title : CHECK VALVE | 09-05-2024 13:25:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : CHV Title : CHECK VALVE | 14-05-2024 11:40:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreBeautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreof your Industry type