Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reffiling Of 2 Kg Dcp Fire Extinguisher,Refilling Of 9 Kg Fire Extinguisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z SERVICES CO. | Make : A2Z Services Co Model : Reffiling of 2 KG DCP & Refilling of 9 KG Fire Ext Title : Reffiling of 2 KG DCP Fire Extinguisher (Q3) , Refilling of 9 KG Fire Extinguisher (Q3) | 24-02-2024 10:45:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASKA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (TRANSFERED FROM MAHARASHTRA) | Make : ASKA Model : ASKA MFCF -10-POWDER-P2 Title : REFILLING OF ASKA MFCF FIRE EXTINGUISHER 2 KG CAPACITY | 29-02-2024 12:17:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FIGHTEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fightex Model : FX/MF/CT/09 Title : FIGHTEX EXTINGUISHER FIRE MECH FOAM 9 LTR CAPACITY WITHOUT CHARGE | 29-02-2024 16:55:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY | Make : AFS Model : Refilling of DCP 2kg Fire extinguisher Title : DCP 2 KG FIRE EXTINGUISHERS | 29-02-2024 15:30:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Reffiling of 2 KG DCP Fire Extinguisher | 29-02-2024 15:12:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALEX Model : RE_PSS_DCP_2KG Title : Refilling of DCP Fire Extinguisher | 27-02-2024 23:49:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : Shreeji Fire Safety Model : Reffiling Of 2 KG DCP Fire Extinguisher Title : Reffiling Of 2 KG DCP Fire Extinguisher | 29-02-2024 15:50:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WINDSOR FIRE SERVICE | Make : Standard Model : Standard Title : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher | 29-02-2024 16:15:19 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASKA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (TRANSFERED FROM MAHARASHTRA)(MII) | Item Categories : Reffiling of 2 KG DCP Fire Extinguisher,Refilling of 9 KG Fire Extinguisher | 1201932.00 | L1 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreof your Industry type