Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Supplying Stacking And Spreading At Site Vermicompost,Custom Bid For Serv
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4070727
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 19:29
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K-LINQ HOSMED (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

6680001

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nikhil Bhagwatiprasad Pandey
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-10-2023 15:16:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 GIRADKAR ASSOCIATES 24-10-2023 13:44:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 K-LINQ HOSMED (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 24-10-2023 11:48:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 KMRS Sales and services 23-10-2023 17:22:03 MSE MSE Qualified
5 Northeast Construction 23-10-2023 17:36:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 rameshwar dhanraj chakole 24-10-2023 12:15:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 RAVINDRA VITTALRAO SANGITRAO /SHRI SIDDHIVINAYAK CONSTRUCTIONS / GAYATRI EN 24-10-2023 13:55:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 S D MAHURKAR 23-10-2023 14:16:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 S S GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE 23-10-2023 13:11:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 SWAPNIL ENTERPRISES 24-10-2023 12:27:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Supplying stacking and spreading at site vermicompost Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 40000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Clearing unwanted grass and under growth and removal of the rubbish Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 40000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Cutting of HedgeEdge including removing of cut material cleaning hoeing of hedgeedge bed watering Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 150000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Complete maintenance of the entire garden features having as per yard stick in the garden area ie lawn trees shrubs herbs edge flower beds Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5400000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Complete maintenance of trees and shrubs Outside garden features jobs like making of basin Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 300000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of potted plants in displayed at all floors including application of good earth manure insecticide pesticide and fertilizer Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 50000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Providing and watering of irrigation water through water tanker to Horticulture features Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 600000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Insecticide Pesticides as and when required Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 50000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Provision for supply and displaying of 18 plasticPVC potted plants Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 50000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Supplying and stacking of good earth at site including royalty and carriage Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise