Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Automotive Components, Including: 🔸 Assy Cable Complete 🔸 Sun Visor 🔸 S A Of Oil Cooler, Dia 3 X8 Hose 🔸 Cable Assy Clutch 🔸 Hose Outlet 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Cable Complete,Sun Visor,S A Of Oil Cooler,Dia 3 X8 Hose,Cable Assy Clutch,Hose Outlet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 15:54:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | - | 06-07-2024 11:27:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 05-07-2024 15:59:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ASSY CABLE COMPLETE,SUN VISOR,S A OF OIL COOLER,DIA 3X8 HOSE,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH,HOSE OUTLET | 18205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : ASSY CABLE COMPLETE,SUN VISOR,S A OF OIL COOLER,DIA 3X8 HOSE,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH,HOSE OUTLET | 19009.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | Item Categories : ASSY CABLE COMPLETE,SUN VISOR,S A OF OIL COOLER,DIA 3X8 HOSE,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH,HOSE OUTLET | 20200.00 | L3 |