Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning And Desilting Of Drains In Haldia Refinery
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5338400
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 29, 2024 15:11
End Date
Expired 12/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

T F CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

9646890.68

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Anshuman Sarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 11-09-2024 14:24:25 N/A Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 11-09-2024 14:18:00 N/A Disqualified
3 BHARAT TRADING CORPORATION 12-09-2024 14:22:57 MSE Qualified
4 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 04-09-2024 16:26:35 MSE Qualified
5 HALDIA STAR BUILDERS 12-09-2024 14:17:13 MSE Qualified
6 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-09-2024 14:15:23 N/A Disqualified
7 M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION 11-09-2024 16:55:03 MSE Qualified
8 MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY 08-09-2024 11:40:01 MSE Qualified
9 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 11-09-2024 14:24:39 N/A Disqualified
10 ROUNAK ENTERPRISE 11-09-2024 17:21:00 MSE Disqualified
11 Safe Shadow Security Services 11-09-2024 15:02:46 N/A Disqualified
12 Sky High Secure Security Services 11-09-2024 14:18:40 N/A Disqualified
13 SMVD Group Secure Services 11-09-2024 15:38:34 N/A Disqualified
14 T F CONSTRUCTION 11-09-2024 07:21:55 MSE Qualified
15 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 11-09-2024 14:48:28 N/A Disqualified
16 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-09-2024 14:24:53 N/A Disqualified
17 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 11-09-2024 16:58:18 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 T F CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and desilting of drains in Haldia Refinery 9646890.68 L1
2 BHARAT TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and desilting of drains in Haldia Refinery 10700000.00 L2
3 HALDIA STAR BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and desilting of drains in Haldia Refinery 10987286.33 L3
4 MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and desilting of drains in Haldia Refinery 11998043.29 L4
5 M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and desilting of drains in Haldia Refinery 14946422.70 L5
6 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and desilting of drains in Haldia Refinery 15999999.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and desilting of drains in Haldia Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9646890.680