Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strong Room Doors (Sd Rs) With Gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, Cash Safe Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bulandshahr | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3630945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
578941
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Narain
Department:
Bulandshahr
Organisation:
Zila Sahkari Bank Ltd., Bulandshahr
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : Methodex BMeerut3630945 Title : Methodex BMeerut3630945 | 18-07-2023 16:46:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Sarvodaya Traders | Make : Godrej Security Solutions Model : Strong Room Doors With Grill Gate Air Vent $ Safe Title : Strong Room Doors With Grill Gate Air Vent $ Cash Safe | 20-07-2023 17:21:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TRUE COUNT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Steelage Model : SRD BANK MAIN Title : Strong Room Doors (SDRs) with gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, cash safe cabinet (Q3) | 20-07-2023 11:50:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Strong Room Doors (SDRs) with gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, cash safe cabinet | 578941.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRUE COUNT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Strong Room Doors (SDRs) with gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, cash safe cabinet | 587050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sarvodaya Traders | Item Categories : Strong Room Doors (SDRs) with gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, cash safe cabinet | 750000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Methodex BMeerut3630945 | METHODEX | Methodex BMeerut3630945 | 1 | ₹ 578941.000 |