Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
: Strong Room Doors (Sd Rs) With Gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, Cash Safe Cabinet
Description
Organisation Bulandshahr | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3630961
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 02:28
End Date
Expired 20/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

578941

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vishnu Narain
Department: Bulandshahr
Organisation: Zila Sahkari Bank Ltd., Bulandshahr

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : METHODEX Model : Methodex BMeerut3630961 Title : Methodex BMeerut3630961 18-07-2023 16:30:15 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 Sarvodaya Traders Make : Godrej Security Solutions Model : Strong Room Doors With Grill Gate Air Vent $ Safe Title : Strong Room Doors With Grill Gate Air Vent $ Cash Safe 20-07-2023 17:18:16 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 TRUE COUNT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Steelage Model : SRD BANK MAIN Title : Strong Room Doors (SDRs) with gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, cash safe cabinet (Q3) 20-07-2023 13:18:28 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : : Strong Room Doors (SDRs) with gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, cash safe cabinet 578941.00 L1
2 TRUE COUNT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : : Strong Room Doors (SDRs) with gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, cash safe cabinet 587050.00 L2
3 Sarvodaya Traders (MII) Item Categories : : Strong Room Doors (SDRs) with gril Gate Air Ventilater & Exhaust Fan, cash safe cabinet 750000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Methodex BMeerut3630961 METHODEX Methodex BMeerut3630961 1 ₹ 578941.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise