Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Port Land Cement,Fire Bricks,Coarse Sand,Filter Sand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 02:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAVANI ENTERPRISESBHAVANI ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arunesh Pratap Singh
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENTERPRISES | Make : MYCEM Model : MYCEM2023 Title : MYCEM CEMENT | 20-01-2024 18:33:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : Bhavani Enterprises Model : PORTLAND CEMENT Title : 2023 | 20-01-2024 15:43:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAURYA TRADERS | Make : Ultratech Model : Ultratech Title : Portland Cement | 20-01-2024 17:43:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PORT LAND CEMENT,FIRE BRICKS,COARSE SAND,Filter Sand | 1000003.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PORT LAND CEMENT,FIRE BRICKS,COARSE SAND,Filter Sand | 1004863.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHAURYA TRADERS | Item Categories : PORT LAND CEMENT,FIRE BRICKS,COARSE SAND,Filter Sand | 1012448.20 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Bhavani Enterprises | PORTLAND CEMENT | 431 | ₹ 185761.000 |
| FIRE BRICKS | Bhavani Enterprises | 2023 | 78080 | ₹ 597312.000 |
| COARSE SAND | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | 2024 | 31 | ₹ 139810.000 |
| FILTER SAND | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | 2024 | 32 | ₹ 77120.000 |
| 2023 | Bhavani Enterprises | PORTLAND CEMENT | 107 | ₹ 46117.000 |
| FIRE BRICKS | Bhavani Enterprises | 2023 | 19520 | ₹ 149328.000 |
| COARSE SAND | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | 2024 | 7 | ₹ 31570.000 |
| FILTER SAND | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | 2024 | 8 | ₹ 19280.000 |