Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3666650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Shri Jaitai Enterprises
118000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Make : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler Model : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler Title : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 19-07-2023 16:09:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : USHA INTERNATIONAL LTD Model : SS80120 Title : WATER COOLER | 19-07-2023 17:27:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JEET REFRIGERATION ELECTRONICS SERVICES | Make : USHA Model : SP80120 Title : 120 Ltr Storage Water Cooler | 18-07-2023 20:27:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KGN WATER TECH INDIA | Make : SANRIAN Model : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler Title : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 15-07-2023 22:52:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : R-134A 80/120 LTR WATER COOLER Title : R-134A 80/120 LTR WATER COOLER | 19-07-2023 14:53:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Make : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler Model : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler Title : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 19-07-2023 15:50:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Make : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler Model : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler Title : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 19-07-2023 15:33:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Item Categories : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 118000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Item Categories : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 119040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Item Categories : 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 121000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 120 Ltr Stoarge Water Cooler | 2 | ₹ 118000.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSamastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Samastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Sitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreof your Industry type