Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Wire Rope 32 Mm Fmc Rh U/G,Steel Wire Rope 36 Mm Dia Iwrc Rh U/G,Steel Wire Rope Fmc Rh U/G 38
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3796755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITEDBHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITEDBHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinay Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED | Make : BWR Model : 32 mm 6x36SW Ung Fmc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 Title : 32 mm 6x36SW Ung Fmc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | 21-08-2023 15:08:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASAHI Model : 32 MM Title : STEEL WIRE ROPE | 19-08-2023 17:19:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | USHA MARTIN LIMITED | Make : Usha Martin Model : 32mm X 200mtr Title : RSP Sling 32mm X 200mtr | 19-08-2023 13:11:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VARDHAMAN ROPES | Make : VARDHAMAN ROPES Model : WR 32 636 FC 1770 Title : WR 32 636 FC 1770 | 18-08-2023 13:04:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIKRANT & CO. | Make : VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD--VIKRANT ROPES PVT LTD Model : FMC WIREROPE UNG Title : FMC WIREROPE UNG | 21-08-2023 17:19:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 mm 6x36SW Ung Fmc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | BWR | 32 mm 6x36SW Ung Fmc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | 600 | ₹ 345600.000 |
| 36 mm 6x36SW Iwrc Ung Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | BWR | 36 mm 6x36SW Iwrc Ung Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | 1280 | ₹ 894720.000 |
| 38 mm 6x36 SW Ung Fmc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | BWR | 38 mm 6x36 SW Ung Fmc Rhol 1770 N/mm2 | 300 | ₹ 243435.000 |