Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire Rope, Steel, Fmc, Rh, U/G, 32 Mm,Wire Rope, Steel, Iwrc, Rh, U/G, 32 Mm,Wire Rope, Steel, 36 Mm D
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5399637
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 16:51
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 708 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED

Contract Value

2266607.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh Gourav Parida
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASAHI ROPES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ASAHI ROPES Model : 73121010 Title : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, RH, U/G, 32MM 24-09-2024 15:35:08 MSE Evaluated
2 BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED Make : BHARAT Model : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, RH, U/G, 32MM Title : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, RH, U/G, 32MM 23-09-2024 17:24:39 N/A Evaluated
3 REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES Make : USHA MARTIN/ VIKRANT ROPES Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, RH, U/G, 32MM 14-09-2024 17:42:15 N/A Evaluated
4 USHA MARTIN LIMITED Make : USHA MARTIN Model : RSP 32-36-38 UML Steel Wire Rope Title : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, RH, U/G, 32MM 23-09-2024 17:23:14 N/A Evaluated
5 VARDHAMAN ROPES Make : VARDHAMAN ROPES Model : WR 32 636 RHO FC 1770 Title : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, RH, U/G, 32MM 16-09-2024 11:38:52 MSE Evaluated
6 VIKRANT & CO. Make : VIKRANT ROPES Model : 6X36 Title : Procurement of Steel Wire Ropes, as per IS-2266/2019 8 MM 24-09-2024 13:56:04 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WIRE ROPE, STEEL, IWRC, RH, U/G, 32MM BHARAT WIRE ROPE, STEEL, IWRC, RH, U/G, 32MM 900 ₹ 534249.000
WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, RH, U/G, 32MM BHARAT WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, RH, U/G, 32MM 600 ₹ 323802.000
WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, LH, U/G, 38MM BHARAT WIRE ROPE, STEEL, FMC, LH, U/G, 38MM 320 ₹ 237308.800
WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 36MM DIA, IWRC, RH, U/G BHARAT WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 36MM DIA, IWRC, RH, U/G 1600 ₹ 1171248.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise