Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Servo Systems And Components 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Servo Systems And Associated Components. Specifically, The Following Items Are Required: 🔹 Servo System 150, Made By Iocl/Bpcl/Hpcl 🔹 Hycom 150/Corena 150, Made By Iocl/Bpc Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Products. Bidders Must Have A Proven Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Servo Systems And Components To Similar Industries. Keywords: Servo System, Hydrol, Hycom, Corena, Iocl, Bpcl, Hpcl, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo System 150/Enklo 150/ Hydrol 150, Make: Iocl/Bpcl/Hpcl,Hycom 150 / Corena 150, Make: Iocl/Bpc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shyam Nandan Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL Model : SPL HYDREX EN 150 Title : SPL HYDREX EN 150 | 27-04-2024 11:36:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : MAK Model : MAK Title : MAK Hydrol 150 | 02-05-2024 10:01:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : SERVO Model : INDIANOIL (SERVO) Title : SERVOSYSTEM 150 | 05-05-2024 19:03:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hpcl Enklo 150 Model : HPCL ENKLO 150 Title : Hpcl Enklo 150 | 27-04-2024 08:17:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELO HYD AW-150 Model : VELO HYD AW-150 Title : VELO HYD AW-150 | 25-04-2024 16:59:27 | MSE | Evaluated |