Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Servo System For Dae 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Servo Systems, Specifically Made For Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Iocl), Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (Hpcl), And Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (Bpcl). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Will Be Accepted From Suppliers Capable Of Providing Servo Systems 68, Enclosure 68, And Hydraulic Units 68, Exclusively For The Specified Entities. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Servo System, Enclosure, Hydraulic Unit, Dae, Iocl, Hpcl, Bpcl, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo System 68/ Enklo 68/ Hydrol 68 Make Iocl/Hpcl/Bpcl Only
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shyam Nandan Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL Model : SPL HYDREX EN 68 Title : SPL HYDREX EN 68 | 25-06-2024 14:54:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : MAK Model : MAK HYDROL 68 Title : MAK HYDROL 68 | 15-06-2024 12:01:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : HPCL Model : HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Title : ENKLO 68 | 26-06-2024 11:27:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : SERVO Model : INDIANOIL (SERVO) Title : SERVOSYSTEM 68 | 26-06-2024 14:26:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hpcl Enklo 68 Model : Hpcl Enklo 68 Title : Hpcl Enklo 68 | 25-06-2024 23:37:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELO HYD AW-68 Model : VELONOL Title : VELO HYD AW-68 | 26-06-2024 13:12:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO HYDRA AW -68 | 26-06-2024 13:27:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : HP Model : Hydraulic Oil Enklo 68 Title : Hydraulic Oil Enklo 68 | 05-06-2024 16:17:16 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SERVO SYSTEM 68/ ENKLO 68/ HYDROL 68 MAKE-IOCL/HPCL/BPCL ONLY | 2378880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SERVO SYSTEM 68/ ENKLO 68/ HYDROL 68 MAKE-IOCL/HPCL/BPCL ONLY | 3072720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SERVO SYSTEM 68/ ENKLO 68/ HYDROL 68 MAKE-IOCL/HPCL/BPCL ONLY | 3072720.00 | L2 |