Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical File Cabiner 4 Drawer,Lateral File Cabinet 4 Drawer,Lateral File Cabinet 3 Drawer,Steel Am
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4106327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sri Golju Furniture Industries
Contract Value
1208855
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chanchal Ram Arya
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Uttarakhand Health And Family Welfare Society Dehradun
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 10:57:24 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 16:08:08 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INDIA STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 28-10-2023 12:53:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 13:22:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sri Golju Furniture Industries | - | 28-10-2023 13:09:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 28-10-2023 14:06:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sri Golju Furniture Industries(MII) | Item Categories : vertical file cabiner 4 drawer,lateral file cabinet 4 drawer,lateral file cabinet 3 drawer,Steel am | 1208855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INDIA STEEL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : vertical file cabiner 4 drawer,lateral file cabinet 4 drawer,lateral file cabinet 3 drawer,Steel am | 1280470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : vertical file cabiner 4 drawer,lateral file cabinet 4 drawer,lateral file cabinet 3 drawer,Steel am | 1391600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vertical file cabiner 4 drawer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 114900.000 |
| lateral file cabinet 4 drawer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 130020.000 |
| lateral file cabinet 3 drawer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17239.000 |
| Steel amirah With sliding glass door | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 51360.000 |
| overhead unit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22040.000 |
| examination Table | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 205428.000 |
| officer table | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 376420.000 |
| Revolving chair type 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 212740.000 |
| Revolving chair type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 78708.000 |