Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ral 3020 Enamel Paint,White Paint,Black Paint,Yellow Paint,Metal Primer Red Oxide,Thinner,Silver Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Air India Air Transport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4051832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KSHITIJ ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
19120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manash Karmakar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Air India Air Transport Services Limited
Organisation:
Air India Air Transport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 14-10-2023 17:22:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KSHITIJ ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2023 14:07:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSHITIJ ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAL 3020 ENAMEL PAINT,White Paint,Black Paint,Yellow Paint,Metal Primer Red Oxide,Thinner,Silver Pa | 19120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAL 3020 ENAMEL PAINT,White Paint,Black Paint,Yellow Paint,Metal Primer Red Oxide,Thinner,Silver Pa | 30835.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAL 3020 ENAMEL PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 10850.000 |
| White Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 620.000 |
| Black Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 930.000 |
| Yellow Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 620.000 |
| Metal Primer Red Oxide | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Thinner | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Silver Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |