Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3693543
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 21:14
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD

Contract Value

93150

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: C. Agastin Ponraj
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works (alhw)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aastha asociates - 06-08-2023 18:22:42 N/A Disqualified
2 Deepak paints industries - 27-07-2023 18:33:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD - 04-08-2023 20:01:03 MII MSE Qualified
4 JENNY PAINTS - 05-08-2023 11:03:38 MII Qualified
5 M/s Prince Stores Port Blair - 05-08-2023 16:58:19 MII Qualified
6 MARUDHAR PAINTS & POLYMERS - 26-07-2023 11:57:54 MII MSE Qualified
7 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN - 05-08-2023 16:00:45 MII MSE Qualified
8 PINNACLE TRADE COMM. - 07-08-2023 11:05:26 MSE Disqualified
9 PRIME PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-07-2023 11:33:13 MII MSE Qualified
10 R D CONSTRUCTION & M/s RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES - 05-08-2023 18:13:37 MII Qualified
11 SANI AUTO AGENCY - 07-08-2023 14:30:40 MSE Disqualified
12 SWAN PAINTS & VARNISH WORKS - 06-08-2023 17:19:30 MSE Disqualified
13 WATSON PROLINE PAINTS & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-08-2023 12:04:11 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu 93150.00 L1
2 Deepak paints industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu 117200.00 L2
3 WATSON PROLINE PAINTS & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu 120450.00 L3
4 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu 129110.00 L4
5 PRIME PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu 133750.00 L5
6 M/s Prince Stores Port Blair (MII) Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu 140460.00 L6
7 MARUDHAR PAINTS & POLYMERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu 146740.00 L7
8 JENNY PAINTS (MII) Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu 181710.00 L8
9 R D CONSTRUCTION & M/s RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner,Aluminiu 201820.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Smoke Grey Paint NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 6200.000
Synthetic Enamel Black Paint NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 13500.000
Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow Paint NA BOQ Item 240 ₹ 37200.000
Red Oxide Primer NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 11500.000
Thinner NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 6750.000
Aluminium Paint NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 18000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise