Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Batti For Kero Heater,Kerosene Heater 22 G,Heating Element Or Coil For Hit Pillar,Bazooka Air Heater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4760969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 04:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ambala frost industries | - | 22-03-2024 16:21:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENUINE TRADERS | - | 23-03-2024 08:43:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAMAICA GIFTS | - | 22-03-2024 09:27:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Kartikeya traders | - | 23-03-2024 08:54:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KAVITA KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 18-03-2024 13:49:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENUINE TRADERS | Item Categories : Batti for Kero Heater,Kerosene Heater 22G,Heating Element or Coil for Hit Pillar,Bazooka Air Heater | 162800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kartikeya traders | Item Categories : Batti for Kero Heater,Kerosene Heater 22G,Heating Element or Coil for Hit Pillar,Bazooka Air Heater | 180000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAMAICA GIFTS | Item Categories : Batti for Kero Heater,Kerosene Heater 22G,Heating Element or Coil for Hit Pillar,Bazooka Air Heater | 213200.00 | L3 |