Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tlmw64105725 Taper Cup Grinding Wheel Diamond,Hw6457110991 Diamond Dresser Single Point,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4111151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI DIAMOND TOOLS | Make : BALAJI Model : Tlmw64105725 Title : TLMW64105725 TAPER CUP GRINDING WHEEL DIAMOND | 02-11-2023 17:52:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL TAPER CUP Grinding Wheel Title : EXCEL TAPER CUP Grinding Wheel Diamond | 24-01-2024 17:51:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : 11A2-D90-W10-X4-D76-C75-H31.75 T37-E10-K55-J68-S70 Title : RESIN BONDED DIAMOND WHEEL | 25-10-2023 16:48:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDEX INDUSTRIAL EXPERTS | Make : COMET Model : DIAMOND DRESSERS AND LAPPING COMPOUND Title : DIAMOND DRESSERS AND LAPPING COMPOUND | 20-10-2023 12:38:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON LTD Model : DIAMOND DRESSER SINGLE POINT SIZE: 4CARAT 12.5X150 Title : DIAMOND DRESSER SINGLE POINT SIZE: 4CARAT 12.5X150 | 02-11-2023 18:29:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PARAS DIAMOND CO | Make : PARAS DIAMOND CO Model : PARAS DIAMOND MAKE SINGLE POINT DIAMOND DRESSER Title : HW6457110991 DIAMOND DRESSER SINGLE POINT, ( Q3) | 31-10-2023 12:17:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Super Abrasive Toolings | Make : SUPER II Model : SUPER II Title : Diamond Grinding Wheels | 20-01-2024 13:42:31 | N/A | Evaluated |