Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Single Point Diamond Dresser
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3687754
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 14:10
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PARAS DIAMOND CO

Contract Value

63720

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bibhuti Bhusan Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI DIAMOND TOOLS Make : Balaji Diamond Tools Model : SINGLE POINT DIAMOND DRESSER Title : SINGLE POINT DIAMOND DRESSER 28-07-2023 14:18:38 N/A Qualified
2 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : WENDT Model : DIMENSION:10MM(SHANK DIA)X 50MM(OVERALL LENGTH) Title : SINGLE POINT PARALLEL SHANK DIAMOND DRESSER, 15-07-2023 11:08:23 N/A Disqualified
3 PARAS DIAMOND CO Make : PARAS DIAMOND CO Model : SPD3015 Title : SINGLE POINT DIAMOND DRESSER 03-08-2023 12:57:07 MSE Qualified
4 WINTECH DIAMONDS PRODUCTS Make : WINTECH DIAMONDS PRODUCTS Model : SINGLE POINT PARALLEL SHANK DIAMOND DRESSER Ø10X50 Title : SINGLE POINT PARALLEL SHANK DIAMOND DRESSER 31-07-2023 15:30:10 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARAS DIAMOND CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SINGLE POINT DIAMOND DRESSER 63720.00 L1
2 BALAJI DIAMOND TOOLS Item Categories : SINGLE POINT DIAMOND DRESSER 79650.00 L2
3 WINTECH DIAMONDS PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SINGLE POINT DIAMOND DRESSER 247800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SINGLE POINT DIAMOND DRESSER PARAS DIAMOND CO SPD3015 30 ₹ 63720.000