Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc,Line Interactive Ups 1 Kva,Dot Matrix Printer 80 Columns,Dot Matrix Printer 136 Column
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4007207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 20-10-2023 13:27:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL SOLUTION KASHMIR | - | 26-10-2023 11:02:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL AUTOMATION | - | 26-10-2023 13:18:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 26-10-2023 21:41:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORIGIN SOLUTIONS | - | 26-10-2023 12:23:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 23:23:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 20-10-2023 13:48:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | - | 20-10-2023 12:04:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VAISHNAVI CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 20-10-2023 13:51:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SOLUTION KASHMIR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC,LINE INTERACTIVE UPS 1KVA,DOT MATRIX PRINTER 80 COLUMNS,DOT MATRIX PRINTER 136 COLUMN | 2431570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIGIN SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC,LINE INTERACTIVE UPS 1KVA,DOT MATRIX PRINTER 80 COLUMNS,DOT MATRIX PRINTER 136 COLUMN | 2461600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL AUTOMATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC,LINE INTERACTIVE UPS 1KVA,DOT MATRIX PRINTER 80 COLUMNS,DOT MATRIX PRINTER 136 COLUMN | 2559600.00 | L3 |