Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Seater Sofa Set Wooden Base,5 Seater Sofa Set Ss Base,Computer Side Table,Office Almirah Small Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | integrated technologies | - | 05-03-2024 11:16:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.K ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 17:26:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BARU ASSOCIATES | - | 05-03-2024 10:40:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 05-03-2024 18:53:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s NEW KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 11:51:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BARU ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 SEATER SOFA SET WOODEN BASE,5 SEATER SOFA SET SS BASE,COMPUTER SIDE TABLE,OFFICE ALMIRAH SMALL SI | 117750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | integrated technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 SEATER SOFA SET WOODEN BASE,5 SEATER SOFA SET SS BASE,COMPUTER SIDE TABLE,OFFICE ALMIRAH SMALL SI | 120950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s NEW KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 SEATER SOFA SET WOODEN BASE,5 SEATER SOFA SET SS BASE,COMPUTER SIDE TABLE,OFFICE ALMIRAH SMALL SI | 124200.00 | L3 |