Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Pannel,Digital Podium,Green Board,Keyboard,Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Andhra Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5488864
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 220 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gokavarapu Chandrasekhar
Department:
Higher Education Department Andhra Pradesh
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Collegiate Education Andhra Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Lapis Technologies | - | 08-02-2024 11:17:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 11:32:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PADMASREE COMPUTERS & SERVICES | - | 08-02-2024 13:52:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive pannel,Digital Podium,Green Board,keyboard,Mouse | 5488864.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Lapis Technologies | Item Categories : Interactive pannel,Digital Podium,Green Board,keyboard,Mouse | 6029600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PADMASREE COMPUTERS & SERVICES | Item Categories : Interactive pannel,Digital Podium,Green Board,keyboard,Mouse | 6091344.08 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive pannel | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3567384.000 |
| Digital Podium | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1182592.000 |
| Green Board | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 709560.000 |
| keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 17880.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 11448.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type