Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Rate Contract Opportunity For Environmental Restoration Services 🌍 The Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (Ongc), A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Contractors For The Restoration Of Abandoned Drill Sites In The Regions Of Nagapattinam, Thiruvarur, Cuddalore, Ramnad, Thanjavur, Pudukottai, Ariyalur, And Mayiladuthurai Within The Cauvery Asset. 🌱 📅 Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Ist Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Details, Including Any Corrigenda, On The Ongc Tenders Portal At Tenders.Ongc.Co.In. Proposals Should Outline The Contractor's Approach, Methodology, And Pricing For The Environmental Restoration Work, Ensuring Compliance With All Relevant Environmental Regulations And Standards. Keywords: Ongc, Environmental Restoration, Rate Contract, Drill Sites, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Cauvery Asset, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rate Contract For Restoration Of Abandoned Drill Sites At Nagapattinam, Thiruvarur, Cuddalore, Ramnad, Thanjavur, Pudukottai, Ariyalur, Mayiladuthurai, Cauvery Asset
|
| Description |
For Complete Latest Details (Including Corrigendum Issued If Any) Please Refer Tenders.Ongc.Co.In
|
| Organisation | Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | ZV9SC24003 |
|
Reference Number |
ZV9SC24003 (ONGC) |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
tenders.ongc.co.in |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of electronic led display board at kancheepuram, cuddalore, kallakurichi, thiruvarur, thanjavur and nagapattinam districts for 19 e-nam markets
Procurement of electronic led display board at kancheepuram, cuddalore, kallakurichi, thiruvarur, thanjavur and nagapattinam districts for 19 e-nam markets
Read moreProviding infrastructures for new smart class room in thanjavur zone 22 thanjavur district 8 nos nagapattinam district 5 nos. mayiladuthurai district -7 nos. thiruvarur district -2 nos.
Providing infrastructures for new smart class room in thanjavur zone 22 thanjavur district 8 nos nagapattinam district 5 nos. mayiladuthurai district -7 nos. thiruvarur district -2 nos.
Read moreTangedco - rdss-loss reduction works - full turnkey contract (except supply of dts, poles and its base plates) in thanjavur, nagapattinam, mayiladuthurai and thiruvarur districts of tamil nadu
Tangedco - rdss-loss reduction works - full turnkey contract (except supply of dts, poles and its base plates) in thanjavur, nagapattinam, mayiladuthurai and thiruvarur districts of tamil nadu
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane thiruvarur bypass (km 15.900 km 30.836) in nagapattinam thanjavur section of nh83 in tamil nadu on hybrid annuity mode (project length 14.936 km)
Construction of 4-lane thiruvarur bypass (km 15.900 km 30.836) in nagapattinam thanjavur section of nh83 in tamil nadu on hybrid annuity mode (project length 14.936 km)
Read moreCivil works at psa-i, narimanam, and tvr06 eps, nagapattinam dist, psa-ii, adiyakamangalam, thiruvarur dist and psa-iii, manampandal, mayiladuthurai district , cauvery asset. sh:1- providing rcc framed oht structure for placing hdpe tanks at psa - i narimanam, psa ii- adiyakamangalam, and psa-iii manampandal. sh:2- providing storm water drainage at ...
For complete latest details (including corrigendum issued if any) please refer tenders.ongc.co.in
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for ac plant and water heaters in tiruchirappali gauge con office complex and construction officers rest house/ camp offices at tiruchirappalli, thanjavur, kumbakonam mayiladuthurai, thiruvarur, pattukottai, karaikal and velankanni for a period of two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelection of private player for setting up of 500mt and 200 mt/day modern rice mill in thiruvarur (2 mills) thanjavur (2 mills) cuddalore and theni district - operate for a period of 15 years on paddy processing agreement basis
Selection of private player for setting up of 500mt and 200 mt/day modern rice mill in&#x0d thiruvarur (2 mills) thanjavur (2 mills) cuddalore and theni district - operate for a&#x0d period of 15 years on paddy processing agreement basis
Read moreSelection of private player for setting up of 500mt and 200 mt/day modern rice mill in thiruvarur (2 mills) thanjavur (2 mills) cuddalore and theni district - operate for a period of 15 years on paddy processing agreement basis
Selection of private player for setting up of 500mt and 200 mt/day modern rice mill in thiruvarur (2 mills) thanjavur (2 mills) cuddalore and theni district - operate for a period of 15 years on paddy processing agreement basis
Read moreSelection of private player for setting up of 500mt and 200 mt/day modern rice mill in thiruvarur (2 mills) thanjavur (2 mills) cuddalore and theni district - operate for a period of 10 years on paddy processing agreement basis
Selection of private player for setting up of 500mt and 200 mt/day modern rice mill in thiruvarur (2 mills) thanjavur (2 mills) cuddalore and theni district - operate for a period of 10 years on paddy processing agreement basis
Read moreSelection of private player for setting up of 500mt and 200 mt/day modern rice mill in thiruvarur (2 mills) thanjavur (2 mills) cuddalore and theni district - operate for a period of 15 years on paddy processing agreement basis
Selection of private player for setting up of 500mt and 200 mt/day modern rice mill in thiruvarur (2 mills) thanjavur (2 mills) cuddalore and theni district - operate for a period of 15 years on paddy processing agreement basis
Read moreof your Industry type