Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Knee Guard,Prize For Winner Team Track Suit,Prize For Runner Up Team Ts
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3564867
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 02:16
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1171 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AL MIRACLE ENTERPRISES - 14-06-2023 23:08:41 MSE Disqualified
2 Bhat Enterprises - 20-06-2023 20:59:40 MII Qualified
3 GURJYOT ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2023 11:13:06 MII Qualified
4 M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES - 21-06-2023 17:59:18 MII Qualified
5 M/S MARATHON STORES - 23-06-2023 12:06:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bhat Enterprises(MII) Item Categories : Volley ball,Volley ball net,Knee guard,Prize for winner team track suit,Prize for runner up team Ts 100000.00 L1
2 GURJYOT ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Volley ball,Volley ball net,Knee guard,Prize for winner team track suit,Prize for runner up team Ts 112780.00 L2
3 M/S MARATHON STORES (MII) Item Categories : Volley ball,Volley ball net,Knee guard,Prize for winner team track suit,Prize for runner up team Ts 116680.00 L3
4 M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Volley ball,Volley ball net,Knee guard,Prize for winner team track suit,Prize for runner up team Ts 131583.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise