Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent: Vehicle Maintenance Services Required 🚨 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Servicing Of A Tata Tmb 1210 Truck With Registration Number Br17 G0548 At The Nichitpur Open Cast Project (Ocp), Sijua Area. 🔧 Services Required: Repairing Of Both King Pins Comprehensive All Wheel Servicing Replacement Of Spare Parts For All Wheels 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 11:00 Am 💵 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 867 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Service Methodology, And Pricing, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Vehicle Maintenance, Tata Tmb 1210, King Pin Repair, All Wheel Servicing, Spare Parts, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Both King Pin And All Wheel Servicing And Spare Parts Changing All Wheel Of Tata Tmb 1210 Reg. No. Br17 G0548 At Nichitpur Ocp, Sijua Area.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Both King Pin And All Wheel Servicing And Spare
Parts Changing All Wheel Of Tata Tmb 1210 Reg. No. Br17 G0548 At Nichitpur Ocp, Sijua
Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_311689_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/SA/EXCV/ETENDER/24-25/19 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 867 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NICHITPUR OCP, SIJUA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=323014 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fresh electrical wiring of tata tmb-1210 reg. no. br17g0548 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Fresh electrical wiring of tata tmb-1210 reg. no.
 br17g0548 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Read moreRepairing of 01 no. air compressor of tata tmb tipper 1210 reg. no. br17g 0548 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area
Repairing of 01 no. air compressor of tata tmb tipper 1210 reg. no. br17g 0548 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area
Read moreRepairing of gear box and clutch plate, pressure plate changing of tata tmb tipper reg. no. br17g 0548 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area
Repairing of gear box and clutch plate, pressure plate 
 changing of tata tmb tipper reg. no. br17g 0548 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area
Read moreRepairing of gear box, clutch plate, and pressure plate changing of tata tmb tipper reg. no. br17g 0458 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Repairing of gear box, clutch plate, and pressure plate changing of
 tata tmb tipper reg. no. br17g 0458 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Read moreComplete repairing of king pin, tie rod, steering box, overhauling of differential of tmb tipper reg. no. br17g 0548 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Complete repairing of king pin, tie rod, steering box, overhauling of
 differential of tmb tipper reg. no. br17g 0548 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Read moreFresh electrical wiring of tata truck reg. no. br17g 0548 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area
Fresh electrical wiring of tata truck reg. no. br17g 0548 at
 nichitpur ocp, sijua area
Read moreChanging of kin pin assembly, tie rod end, steering cross and brake adjuster of tata 407 reg. no. br17g 0474 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Changing of kin pin assembly, tie rod end, steering cross and brake adjuster of tata 407 reg. no. br17g 0474 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Read moreRepairing / overhauling of d.g fip pump of service van reg. no. jh10y8530 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area
Repairing / overhauling of d.g fip pump of service van reg. no. jh10y8530 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. boom cylinder of ace crane reg. no. jh10bb 2715 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Repairing of 02 nos. boom cylinder of ace crane reg. no.
 jh10bb 2715 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Read moreRepairing of gear box and hydraulic motor of ace crane reg. no. jh10bb2715 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Repairing of gear box and hydraulic motor of ace crane 
 reg. no. jh10bb2715 at nichitpur ocp, sijua area.
Read moreof your Industry type