Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carrom Board,Cricket Bat,Cricket Wicket,Cricket Ball Cosco,Badminton Net,Shuttle Cock,Basketball Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 04:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI AROHI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 21:49:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | - | 02-03-2024 23:25:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 13:05:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAMAKHYA INFOTECH | - | 05-03-2024 11:52:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 04-03-2024 17:10:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KUMAR TRADERS | - | 04-03-2024 19:06:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S KEMTRON SYSTEMS | - | 04-03-2024 22:49:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 05-03-2024 12:16:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAKHYA INFOTECH(MII) | Item Categories : Carrom Board,Cricket Bat,Cricket Wicket,Cricket Ball Cosco,Badminton Net,Shuttle Cock,Basketball Co | 24614.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Carrom Board,Cricket Bat,Cricket Wicket,Cricket Ball Cosco,Badminton Net,Shuttle Cock,Basketball Co | 26550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KEMTRON SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Carrom Board,Cricket Bat,Cricket Wicket,Cricket Ball Cosco,Badminton Net,Shuttle Cock,Basketball Co | 26838.00 | L3 |