Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starting,Hurdle,Discus,Discus Women,Hammer,Javelin,Javelin Women,Aluminum Relay
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SYSTEM SOLUTION
Contract Value
703154
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Swapnil Sonp
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 17:55:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 29-07-2024 08:55:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ess Kay Sports | - | 29-07-2024 14:11:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 13:43:27 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Misha Sports | - | 26-07-2024 19:36:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shah Jayantilal Balchand & Sons | - | 27-07-2024 21:43:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SYSTEM SOLUTION | - | 27-07-2024 18:42:27 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYSTEM SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : Starting,Hurdle,Discus,Discus women,Hammer,Javelin,Javelin women,Aluminum Relay | 703154.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starting,Hurdle,Discus,Discus women,Hammer,Javelin,Javelin women,Aluminum Relay | 839800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shah Jayantilal Balchand & Sons (MII) | Item Categories : Starting,Hurdle,Discus,Discus women,Hammer,Javelin,Javelin women,Aluminum Relay | 975502.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ess Kay Sports (MII) | Item Categories : Starting,Hurdle,Discus,Discus women,Hammer,Javelin,Javelin women,Aluminum Relay | 1084014.36 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 76716.000 |
| Hurdle | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 423900.000 |
| Discus | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 14394.000 |
| Discus women | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10794.000 |
| Hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 28854.000 |
| Javelin | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 76304.000 |
| Javelin women | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 71496.000 |
| Aluminum Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 696.000 |