Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parachute,Weight,Weight,Weight,Hurdles,Hurdle,Javelin,Javelin,Badminton,Gforce Superlite,Badminton,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3636599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GRD ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
124240
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepa Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 17:58:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GRD ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2023 16:50:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIME AGENCIES | - | 08-07-2023 20:06:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 10-07-2023 19:52:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRD ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PARACHUTE,WEIGHT,WEIGHT,WEIGHT,HURDLES,HURDLE,JAVELIN,JAVELIN,BADMINTON,GFORCE SUPERLITE,BADMINTON, | 124240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : PARACHUTE,WEIGHT,WEIGHT,WEIGHT,HURDLES,HURDLE,JAVELIN,JAVELIN,BADMINTON,GFORCE SUPERLITE,BADMINTON, | 134985.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PARACHUTE,WEIGHT,WEIGHT,WEIGHT,HURDLES,HURDLE,JAVELIN,JAVELIN,BADMINTON,GFORCE SUPERLITE,BADMINTON, | 138650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PARACHUTE,WEIGHT,WEIGHT,WEIGHT,HURDLES,HURDLE,JAVELIN,JAVELIN,BADMINTON,GFORCE SUPERLITE,BADMINTON, | 143385.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HURDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| FOOTBALLN NET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| PARACHUTE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| BADMINTON KIT BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| TAKE OFF BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| JAVELIN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| LINE MARKING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| WEIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 950.000 |
| SUTTLE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6250.000 |
| RO PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| JAVELIN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| DISC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| WEIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| SPIKE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| INSTALLATION OF RO PLANT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| BADMINTON | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| ARM BLASTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| WEIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| CRICKETBALL TENNIS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| GFORCE SUPERLITE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3900.000 |