Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Att Regstr,Clip,Binder Clip,Bond Paper,Brown Tape,Cd Marker,Cd Normal,Cd Rw,Black Pen,Cloth,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M INFOTECH | - | 17-02-2024 08:29:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 17:02:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R B Traders | - | 17-02-2024 08:59:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 13-02-2024 10:48:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PENCIL,ATT REGSTR,CLIP,BINDER CLIP,BOND PAPER,BROWN TAPE,CD MARKER,CD NORMAL,CD RW,BLACK PEN,CLOTH, | 33174.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H M INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PENCIL,ATT REGSTR,CLIP,BINDER CLIP,BOND PAPER,BROWN TAPE,CD MARKER,CD NORMAL,CD RW,BLACK PEN,CLOTH, | 49256.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R B Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PENCIL,ATT REGSTR,CLIP,BINDER CLIP,BOND PAPER,BROWN TAPE,CD MARKER,CD NORMAL,CD RW,BLACK PEN,CLOTH, | 53062.00 | L3 |