Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Pipe Centre Mt 4 D25 45,Revolving Pipe Centre Mt 4 D40 45
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES | Make : TURNMAX Model : PIPE CENTTER (REVOLVING) MT-4..25-50 (BLUNT) Title : PIPE CENTTER (REVOLVING) MT-4. . 25-50 (BLUNT) | 02-04-2024 17:41:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : REVOLVING PIPE CENTER MT 4 D25-45 & D40-45 Title : REVOLVING PIPE CENTER MT 4 D25-45 & D40-45 | 28-03-2024 12:43:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO SALES & SOLUTION | Make : REVOLVING PIPE CENTRE MT 4 Model : REVOLVING PIPE CENTRE MT-4 D25-45 Title : REVOLVING PIPE CENTRE | 28-03-2024 09:56:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : REVOLVING PIPE CENTRE MT-4 D25-45,REVOLVING PIPE CENTRE MT-4 D40-45 | 30680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES | Item Categories : REVOLVING PIPE CENTRE MT-4 D25-45,REVOLVING PIPE CENTRE MT-4 D40-45 | 31898.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNO SALES & SOLUTION | Item Categories : REVOLVING PIPE CENTRE MT-4 D25-45,REVOLVING PIPE CENTRE MT-4 D40-45 | 67240.00 | L3 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRevolving centre mt-5,dead centre mt-4,dead centre mt-5,hacksaw blade 525 mm x 45 mm x2.25 mm,er co
Read more
Revolving centre plain point (standard) mt-4,,revolving centre plain point (standard) mt-5,grinding
Read more
159243830000-d25-a565 616,159243840000-d40-a565 616,159393660000-d55-a565 616,159393640000-d85-a565
Read more
Revolving centre mt 06, degree 90
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type