Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltage Stablizers,Voltas Stablizers 12v,Blue Pen,Envelope,Printed File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5209167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASR | - | 09-08-2024 11:10:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 27-07-2024 10:46:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 15-08-2024 13:07:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 27-07-2024 17:26:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJESH ELECTRICALS | - | 26-07-2024 15:29:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESH ELECTRICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : voltage stablizers,voltas stablizers 12v,blue pen,envelope,printed file | 21335.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : voltage stablizers,voltas stablizers 12v,blue pen,envelope,printed file | 22518.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : voltage stablizers,voltas stablizers 12v,blue pen,envelope,printed file | 23967.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : voltage stablizers,voltas stablizers 12v,blue pen,envelope,printed file | 63012.00 | L4 |