Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lever Bracket As Per Bhel. Drg. 34393128002 Rev. 05
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6049252
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2025 17:22
End Date
Expired 22/03/2025

Expired 532 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

51684

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohammed Shahid Wali
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 0 Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 21-03-2025 19:06:53 N/A Qualified
2 CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. Make : CHEMFLO Model : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 0 Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 19-03-2025 21:28:18 MSE Qualified
3 GAURAV INDUSTRIES Make : GI Model : GAURAV INDUSTRIES Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 15-03-2025 16:42:30 MSE Qualified
4 M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 21-03-2025 16:18:25 MSE Qualified
5 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : LEVER BRACKET Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 21-03-2025 16:13:06 MSE Qualified
6 PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 22-03-2025 10:42:30 MSE Qualified
7 S C PRODUCTS Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 0 Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 22-03-2025 11:21:31 MSE Qualified
8 SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS (SEW) Model : SEW/2024/P/263 Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 22-03-2025 01:00:00 N/A Qualified
9 TECHNO CRAFTS Make : TECHNO CRAFTS Model : LEVER BRACKET Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 22-03-2025 10:58:00 MSE Qualified
10 VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS Make : VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS Model : LEVER BRACKET Title : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 21-03-2025 15:45:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE) Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 111000.00 Disqualified
2 M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 43800.00 L1
3 S C PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 55800.00 L2
4 TECHNO CRAFTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 62542.37 L3
5 SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 78813.56 L4
6 VAISHNAVI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 87966.10 L5
7 ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 93000.00 L6
8 GAURAV INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 115800.00 L7
9 PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 147000.00 L8
10 CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 183050.85 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LEVER BRACKET AS PER BHEL. DRG. 34393128002 REV. 05 NA UNBRANDED 600 ₹ 51684.000